Data protection

General

The protection of the personal data of our prospects, customers, partners and employees is of special concern to us. Therefore, we process these data exclusively on the basis of the applicable legal provisions (EU-DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003).

Contact us

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for one year to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Reservations, orders and order processing

We collect personal data (PD) when booking (by phone, email, web). Orders and order processing run via our electronic booking and ticket system. We take all technical and organizational measures for data security.

Online payment transactions

To process the online payment transaction, we only pass the most necessary personal data to the payment service provider (wirecard): name, purpose, amount. These data are transmitted encrypted and used only to process the payment (see also Privacy Policy wirecard www.wirecard.at/datenschutz/) On our website you can pay by credit card for the purpose of purchasing online tickets. In this case, payment data is transferred to Wirecard (Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Paypal, Klarna) in order to process the payment.Wirecard collects information about the transaction, as well as other transaction-related information, such as information about goods / services, financial information, information about your interaction with Wirecard, merchant information, including payment instrument information, device-related information, and location information.Wirecard uses the data i.a. for payment, for credit checks and for monitoring and improving its services.Details on data processing and processing purposes can be found in the data protection conditions of Wirecard.

Web analytics with Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "anonymizeIP ()", so that the IP addresses are processed only shortened, in order to exclude a direct Personenbeziehbarkeit.
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses so-called cookies, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible.

Deactivate Google Analytics

  • You can generally prevent the collection of your user data on our website by setting "Do Not Track" in your web browser. Our website takes into account the "Do Not Track" signal that your web browser sends to all websites.
  • You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
  • You can prevent the collection of your user data by Google Analytics only on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: Deactivate Google Analytics..

Youtube

Our website uses plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. The Youtube server will be informed which of our pages you visited. If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behaviour directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. For more information on how to handle user information, please read the YouTube Privacy Policy.

Google Adwords Conversion Tracking

This website also uses Google Conversion Tracking. Google Adwords sets a cookie on your computer if you have reached our website via a Google ad. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of the Adwords customer's website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and the customer can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Every Adwords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can not be tracked via the websites of Adwords customers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for Adwords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Adwords customers hear the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive information that personally identifies users. If you do not want to participate in the tracking process, you can also refuse the required setting of a cookie - for example, via a browser setting that generally disables the automatic setting of cookies.
You can also disable cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain "www.googleadservices.com". Google's privacy policy for conversion tracking can be found here. 

Information about cookies

To optimize our website, we use cookies. These are small text files that are stored in your computer's memory. These cookies are deleted after closing the browser. Other cookies remain on your computer (long-term cookies) and recognize it on your next visit. This will allow us to give you better access to our site and which areas of the site the user was particularly interested in. More information about cookies can be found on Wikipedia.

 

Our website uses the following cookies:

Google: Used to store user data in connection with Google Analytics website statistics software. For more information, please visit Google Analytics.Facebook: Used to store user data related to the Facebook pixel. For more information, please contact Facebook Developer and the Facebook Cookie Notes.You can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting "Block cookies" in your browser settings. However, this can result in a functional restriction of our offers. Where exactly these settings are depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser.General attitude to personalized online advertising you can make here:Google ad preferences and opt-out options for personalized advertising settings and opt-out opportunities for the Network Advertising InitiativeIf you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected about you via our website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites.

Here you can activate / deactivate cookies explicitly for this website

Facebook pixels

This website uses Facebook Pixel, a web analytics service of Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook"). We have a contract with Facebook for contract data processing. The data is partly transmitted to the USA. The transfer of data to the US is based on the Privacy Shield.When accessing our website, a connection to the Facebook servers is made via software and data is transmitted to Facebook servers, some of which are located in the USA. Facebook Pixel also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by the website user.According to Facebook, Facebook will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage.Also, Facebook may transfer this information to third parties, if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Facebook. Detailed information on the handling of user data on Facebook can be found in the Facebook privacy policy.

Disable Facebook pixels

You can prevent the collection of your user data by Facebook Pixel only on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: disable Facebook pixels.

Facebook Retargeting

Our pages include remarketing tags from the Facebook social network, 1601 South California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you visit our pages, the remarketing tags make a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We can use this information for the display of Facebook Ads. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook.
For more information, see the Facebook Privacy Policy.
If you do not want to collect data via Custom Audience, you can deactivate Custom Audiences here.

Social plugins from Facebook

We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. The plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". If you For example, if you click the "Like" button or leave a comment, the information will be sent directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. Furthermore, Facebook makes your preferences public for your Facebook friends. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the call of our page directly to your Facebook account. Even if you are not logged in or do not have a Facebook account, your browser sends information (such as which web page you accessed, your IP address) that Facebook stores. For details on the handling of your personal data by Facebook and your rights in this regard, please refer to the privacy policy of Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Hotjar

This website uses Hotjar, an analysis software of Hotjar Ltd. ("Hotjar") (http://www.hotjar.com, Level 2, St Julian's Business Center, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julian's STJ 1000, Malta, Europe). With Hotjar it is possible to measure and analyze the usage behavior (clicks, mouse movements, scroll heights, etc.) on our website. The information generated by the "Tracking Code" and "Cookie" from your visit to our website will be transmitted to the Hotjar servers in Ireland and stored there. The tracking code collects the following information:

Device dependent data

The following information can be recorded by your device and your browser:
    • The IP address of your device (collected and stored in an anonymous format)
    • Your e-mail address, including your first and last name, provided you have made it available through our website
    • Screen size of your device
    • Device type and browser information
    • Geographical viewpoint (only the country)
    • The preferred language to represent our website
    • user interactions
    • mouse events (movement, position and clicks)
    • Keystrokes

Log data

The following data is automatically generated by our servers when Hotjar is used
    • referring domain
    • Visited pages
    • Geographical viewpoint (only the country)
    • The preferred language to represent our website
    • Date and time when the website was accessed

Hotjar will use this information to evaluate your use of our website, to produce reports of use, as well as other services related to the website use and internet evaluation of the website. Hotjar also uses third-party services such as Google Analytics and Optimizely to provide services. These third parties may store information that your browser sends during your visit to the Website, such as cookies or IP requests. For more information on how to store and use Google Analytics and Optimizely data, please refer to their respective privacy policies.

By continuing to use this site, you consent to the above processing of the data by Hotjar and its third parties under this Privacy Policy.
The cookies that Hotjar uses have a different "lifespan"; some stay up to 365 days, some remain valid only during the current visit.
You can prevent the collection of data by Hotjar by clicking on the following link and follow the instructions there: https://www.hotjar.com/legal/compliance/opt-out

Forms 

Fields of reservation form: Number of participants (required field), Games (required field), Date (required field), Time (required field), Company/Group/School, Firstname (required field), Lastname (required field), E-mail address (required field), Phone, TAC approval (required field), Privacy Policy approval (required field)

Fields of reservation form: Firstname (required field), Lastname (required field), Address (required field), ZIP (required field), City (required field), E-mail address (required field), Phone, Voucher value (required field), TAC approval (required field), Privacy Policy approval (required field)

After you have submitted one of the forms, the controller will process personal data entered into that form in order to execute your inquiry based on the consent you have given by submitting the form.
If brochures are ordered, the address data will be transferred to the mail handling service provider.

You have no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. If you do not provide personal data, you will simply not submit and we cannot process your request.

You may withdraw your consent at any time in writing, without prejudice to the lawfulness of processing operations that are carried out based on your consent until you exercise your right of withdrawal

Your rights

Under the EU-DSVGO you have the right to free information about your stored data and, if necessary, a right to correct, block or delete this data. You can ask questions. For example, use the following e-mail address: [email protected] addition, you have the right to revoke any consent given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes.You also have the right to complain to the supervisory authority.Austrian Data Protection AuthorityWickenburggasse 81080 Viennawww.dsb.gv.at

Responsible: Time Travel Betriebs GmbH
Contact: Habsburgg. 10A, 1010 Vienna
Email: [email protected]

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×